Vectorborne and zoonotic infections survey

Core committee members:

  1. Nurhayat Bayazıt (principal researcher)
  2. Serhat Uysal (epidemiologist/statistician)
  3. Amin Aqel (investigator)

Coordinator: Hakan Erdem

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

FRANCE

  1. Yvon Ruch
  2. Jean Paul Stahl

ITALY

  1. Antonio Cascio
  2. Marta Vecchi
  3. Emanuele Nicastri
  4. Andrea Marino
  5. Rosa Fontana Del Vecchio

CZECH REPUBLIC

  1. Roman Stebel
  2. Lenka Fasenokova

CROATIA

  1. Rok Civljak
  2. Alemka Markotic
  3. Ljiljana Radic

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

  1. Jurica Arapovic
  2. Rusmir Balic
  3. Zarema Obradovic
  4. Maja Travar

MONTENEGRO

  1. Bogdanka Andric

MACEDONIA

  1. Marija Dimzova

ALBANIA

  1. Edmond Puca

SERBIA

  1. Biljane Carevic
  2. Aleksandra Barac
  3. Gorana Drogovac

BULGARIA

  1. Radka Komitova
  2. Maria Pishmisheva
  3. Stanislav Kotsev
  4. Magdalena Baymakova
  5. Georgi T. Popov

ROMANIA    

  1. Roxana Cernat
  2. Corneliu Popescu
  3. Simin Aysel Florescu
  4. Ruxandra Moroti
  5. Dumitru Irina Magdalena

 UKRAINE

  1. Ihor Kuzin

RUSSIA

  1. Natalia Pshenichcnaya,
  2. Antonina Ploskireva

KAZAKHSTAN

  1. Gulzhan Abuova
  2. Sholpan Kulzhanova
  3. Amangul Duisenova
  4. Ravila Egemberdyeva
  5. Alma Tokayeva

IRAN

  1. Mehrdad Askarian
  2. Fatemeh Moradi
  3. Fariba Keramat
  4. Alireza Moravveji

PAKISTAN   

  1. Faisal Mahmood
  2. Aamer Ikram,
  3. Summiya Nizamuddin,
  4. Jamil Ansari
  5. Ejaz Khan
  6. Amjad Mahboob
  7. Samreen Sarfaraz
  8. Naseem Akhthar
  9. Rana Safdar
  10. Mumtaz Ali
  11. Muhammad Salman

BANGLADESH

  1. Tanvir Rahman

INDIA

  1. Hema Prakash Kumari
  2. Hemang Purohit
  3. Kavita Sangma
  4. Sajithkumar Radhakrishnan

NIGERIA

  1. Ogunbowale Tobilola
  2. Osasona Gideon
  3. Agah Maduka Victor

CAMEROON

  1. Justice Tresor

EGYPT

  1. Nagwa Mostafa El-Sayed
  2. Manar Ramadan

TUNISIA

  1. Habib Ghedira

 LIBYA

  1. Leyla Elmajdoub

ALGERIA

  1. Bakir Mamache

SAUDI ARABIA

  1. Zakeya Abdulbaqi Bukhary
  2. Yamama AlJishi
  3. Ziad Memish
  4. Fahad Mohammed
  5. Kumar Angamuthu

OMAN 

  1. Nenad Pandak

PALESTINE 

  1. Rami Alabadla

 LEBANON

  1. Ghassan Al Awar,
  2. Abdul Rahman Bizri
  3. Umayya Musharrafieh
  4. Natalia Dirani

CYPRUS

  1.          Hakan Evren

ISRAEL

  1. Nesrin Ghanem-Zoubi

JORDAN

  1. Hamed Alzoubi
  2. Faris Bakri
  3. Amin Aqel

COLOMBIA HOSPITALS

  1. Alfonso Javier Rodriguez-Morales

 

TÜRKİYE

  1. Canan Ağalar
  2. Yasemin Çağ
  3. Meliha Meriç Koç
  4. Ayşe Batırel
  5. Meltem Taşbakan
  6. Meltem Avcı
  7. İlkay Bozkurt
  8. Mehmet Akın Taşyaran
  9. Şafak Özer
  10. Cumhur Artuk
  11. Mustafa Doğan